Calendar & Term Dates

Term Dates

2024
Term OneMonday, 29 JanuaryThursday, 28 March
Term TwoTuesday, 16 AprilFriday, 21 June
Term ThreeTuesday, 16 JulyFriday, 20 September
Term FourTuesday, 8 OctoberWednesday, 11 December
Pupil Free PD DaysTuesday, 23 JanuaryMonday, 15 July
Wednesday, 24 JanuaryMonday, 7 October
Thursday, 25 JanuaryThursday, 12 December
Friday, 1 MarchFriday, 13 December
Monday, 15 April

Session Times

Class TimesPrimary Secondary
Pastoral Care8.40am - 8.50am8.35am - 8.47am
Period 18.50am - 9.45am8.47am - 9.40am
Period 29.45am - 10.40am9.40am - 10.33am
Recess10.40am - 11.05am10.33am - 10.55am
Period 311.05am - 12.00pm10.55am - 11.48am
Period 412.00pm - 12.50pm11.48am - 12.41pm
Lunch12.50pm - 1.20pm12.41am - 1.09pm
Period 51.20pm - 2.10pm1.09pm - 2.02pm
Period 62.10pm - 3.00pm2.02pm - 2.55pm
Month Week
Mon
29 Apr 2024
Tue
30 Apr 2024
Wed
01 May 2024
Primary Beforeschool Cross Country Club
Young Engineers Club
Thu
02 May 2024
Fri
03 May 2024
PLACE HOLDER: Primary Choir Eisteddfod
PLACE HOLDER: WACSSA AFL Carnival
Sat
04 May 2024
Sun
05 May 2024
May 2024
MonthWeek
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
29
30
1
Primary Beforeschool Cross Country Club
Young Engineers Club
2
3
PLACE HOLDER: Primary Choir Eisteddfod
PLACE HOLDER: WACSSA AFL Carnival
4
5
6
SSWA Senior Boys/Girls Specialist Basketball Competition
7
Primary Mother's Day Stall
Primary Afterschool Soccer Club
8
Primary Beforeschool Cross Country Club
Secondary Assembly
Young Engineers Club
9
10
Secondary Group Tour
Mother's Day Assembly & High Tea
11
12
13
SSWA Senior Boys/Girls Specialist Basketball Competition
14
PLACE HOLDER: SSWA Future Stars B'ball Tournament (Yr 3/4)
Primary Afterschool Soccer Club
15
Primary Beforeschool Cross Country Club
Year 2 Play in the Past Incursion
Young Engineers Club
16
Primary Scholastic Book Fair
17
PLACE HOLDER: InterCru Event
Primary Scholastic Book Fair
18
19
20
21
Primary Afterschool Soccer Club
Primary Parent Teacher Interviews
22
National Simultaneous Storytime
Primary Beforeschool Cross Country Club
Young Engineers Club
Primary Parent Teacher Interviews
23
PLACE HOLDER: SSWA All Stars B'ball Tournament (Yr 5/6)
PLACE HOLDER: Student Leadership Camp (Years 7 - 12)
24
PLACE HOLDER: Student Leadership Camp (Years 7 - 12)
PLACE HOLDER: WACSSA Soccer Carnival
Merit Assembly
25
26
27
National Reconciliation Week
PLACE HOLDER: Year 7 BRC Excursion
Primary Parents in Partership Meeting
28
National Reconciliation Week
Primary Afterschool Soccer Club
29
National Reconciliation Week
PLACE HOLDER: Year 9/10 Indonesian Excursion
Primary Beforeschool Cross Country Club
Young Engineers Club
30
National Reconciliation Week
31
National Reconciliation Week
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9