Calendar & Term Dates

Term Dates

2024
Term OneMonday, 29 JanuaryThursday, 28 March
Term TwoTuesday, 16 AprilFriday, 21 June
Term ThreeTuesday, 16 JulyFriday, 20 September
Term FourTuesday, 8 OctoberWednesday, 11 December
Pupil Free PD DaysTuesday, 23 JanuaryMonday, 15 July
Wednesday, 24 JanuaryMonday, 7 October
Thursday, 25 JanuaryThursday, 12 December
Friday, 1 MarchFriday, 13 December
Monday, 15 April

Session Times

Class TimesPrimary Secondary
Pastoral Care8.40am - 8.50am8.35am - 8.47am
Period 18.50am - 9.45am8.47am - 9.40am
Period 29.45am - 10.40am9.40am - 10.33am
Recess10.40am - 11.05am10.33am - 10.55am
Period 311.05am - 12.00pm10.55am - 11.48am
Period 412.00pm - 12.50pm11.48am - 12.41pm
Lunch12.50pm - 1.20pm12.41am - 1.09pm
Period 51.20pm - 2.10pm1.09pm - 2.02pm
Period 62.10pm - 3.00pm2.02pm - 2.55pm
Month Week
Mon
29 Jul 2024
Tue
30 Jul 2024
Wed
31 Jul 2024
Thu
01 Aug 2024
Year 11.6 Outdoor Ed Summit Climbing
Year 11.5 OED Rock Climbing
Afterschool Sport
Fri
02 Aug 2024
Sat
03 Aug 2024
Sun
04 Aug 2024
August 2024
MonthWeek
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
29
30
31
1
Year 11/12 CFC Virtual Baby Experience
Year 11.6 Outdoor Ed Summit Climbing
Year 11.5 OED Rock Climbing
Afterschool Sport
2
Year 11/12 CFC Virtual Baby Experience
3
4
5
6
Afterschool Sport
7
Primary Before School Running Club
8
Afterschool Sport
9
WACSSA Yr 5/6 Basketball Div 1
Primary Assembly: ATSIC DAY (Year 5B)
10
11
12
13
Year 10 MTB Excursion
Afterschool Sport
14
Primary Before School Running Club
15
Afterschool Sport
16
Year 3 Excursion
17
18
19
Primary: Science Week
20
Primary: Science Week
Afterschool Sport
21
PLACE HOLDER: Year 3 Incursion
Primary: Science Week
Primary Before School Running Club
22
Primary: Science Week
Afterschool Sport
23
Primary: Science Week
Father's Day Assembly & In-class Activities (Year 1)
24
25
26
27
Afterschool Sport
28
Primary Before School Running Club
29
Year 11.6 Outdoor Ed Summit Climbing
Year 11.5 OED Rock Climbing
Afterschool Sport
30
WACSSA Cross Country
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8