Calendar & Term Dates
Term Dates
2024 | ||
---|---|---|
Term One | Monday, 29 January | Thursday, 28 March |
Term Two | Tuesday, 16 April | Friday, 21 June |
Term Three | Tuesday, 16 July | Friday, 20 September |
Term Four | Tuesday, 8 October | Wednesday, 11 December |
Pupil Free PD Days | Tuesday, 23 January | Monday, 15 July |
Wednesday, 24 January | Monday, 7 October | |
Thursday, 25 January | Thursday, 12 December | |
Friday, 1 March | Friday, 13 December | |
Monday, 15 April |
Session Times
Class Times | Primary | Secondary |
---|---|---|
Pastoral Care | 8.40am - 8.50am | 8.35am - 8.47am |
Period 1 | 8.50am - 9.45am | 8.47am - 9.40am |
Period 2 | 9.45am - 10.40am | 9.40am - 10.33am |
Recess | 10.40am - 11.05am | 10.33am - 10.55am |
Period 3 | 11.05am - 12.00pm | 10.55am - 11.48am |
Period 4 | 12.00pm - 12.50pm | 11.48am - 12.41pm |
Lunch | 12.50pm - 1.20pm | 12.41am - 1.09pm |
Period 5 | 1.20pm - 2.10pm | 1.09pm - 2.02pm |
Period 6 | 2.10pm - 3.00pm | 2.02pm - 2.55pm |
Mon
18 Mar 2024
18 Mar 2024
SSWA Senior Boys/Girls Specialist Basketball Competition
Year 11 Camp
Tue
19 Mar 2024
19 Mar 2024
After School Sport
Year 11 Camp
Wed
20 Mar 2024
20 Mar 2024
Primary Before School Swimming Club
Year 11 Camp
Thu
21 Mar 2024
21 Mar 2024
Zero2Hero Casual for a Cause Day & Sausage Sizzle
Year 11 Geography Fire Hazard Excursion
Fri
22 Mar 2024
22 Mar 2024
PrePrimary Perth Zoo Excursion
Sat
23 Mar 2024
23 Mar 2024
Sun
24 Mar 2024
24 Mar 2024
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
26
27
28
29
1
2
3
4
SSWA Senior Boys/Girls Specialist Basketball Competition
5
After School Sport
6
Primary Before School Swimming Club
Year 2 Brownes Dairy Excursion
Year 11 OED Navigation Camp
Year 11/12 Media Perspectives Excursion
7
Year 11 OED Navigation Camp
8
WACSSA Floorball Carnival
Year 6 RR Kayaking
MCC Primary Disco
9
10
11
Year 7.3 BRC Orienteering Excursion
SSWA Senior Boys/Girls Specialist Basketball Competition
Year 10 Information Night
12
Year 10/11/12 MTB Excursion
After School Sport
13
Primary Before School Swimming Club
ACC Interschool Swimming Carnival
14
15
Year 10 OED Snorkelling Assessment Excursion
Year 6 RR Kayaking
16
17
18
Year 11 Camp
SSWA Senior Boys/Girls Specialist Basketball Competition
19
Year 11 Camp
After School Sport
20
Primary Before School Swimming Club
Year 11 Camp
21
Zero2Hero Casual for a Cause Day & Sausage Sizzle
Year 11 Geography Fire Hazard Excursion
22
PrePrimary Perth Zoo Excursion
23
24
25
SSWA Senior Boys/Girls Specialist Basketball Competition
26
27
Year 11 BStreetsmart Excursion
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7