Calendar & Term Dates
Term Dates
2024 | ||
---|---|---|
Term One | Monday, 29 January | Thursday, 28 March |
Term Two | Tuesday, 16 April | Friday, 21 June |
Term Three | Tuesday, 16 July | Friday, 20 September |
Term Four | Tuesday, 8 October | Wednesday, 11 December |
Pupil Free PD Days | Tuesday, 23 January | Monday, 15 July |
Wednesday, 24 January | Monday, 7 October | |
Thursday, 25 January | Thursday, 12 December | |
Friday, 1 March | Friday, 13 December | |
Monday, 15 April |
Session Times
Class Times | Primary | Secondary |
---|---|---|
Pastoral Care | 8.40am - 8.50am | 8.35am - 8.47am |
Period 1 | 8.50am - 9.45am | 8.47am - 9.40am |
Period 2 | 9.45am - 10.40am | 9.40am - 10.33am |
Recess | 10.40am - 11.05am | 10.33am - 10.55am |
Period 3 | 11.05am - 12.00pm | 10.55am - 11.48am |
Period 4 | 12.00pm - 12.50pm | 11.48am - 12.41pm |
Lunch | 12.50pm - 1.20pm | 12.41am - 1.09pm |
Period 5 | 1.20pm - 2.10pm | 1.09pm - 2.02pm |
Period 6 | 2.10pm - 3.00pm | 2.02pm - 2.55pm |
Mon
26 Feb 2024
26 Feb 2024
Tue
27 Feb 2024
27 Feb 2024
Wed
28 Feb 2024
28 Feb 2024
Thu
29 Feb 2024
29 Feb 2024
Fri
01 Mar 2024
01 Mar 2024
Public Holiday: WA Labour Day
Sat
02 Mar 2024
02 Mar 2024
Sun
03 Mar 2024
03 Mar 2024
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
26
27
28
29
1
Public Holiday: WA Labour Day
2
3
4
Pupil Free Day
SSWA Senior Boys/Girls Specialist Basketball Competition
5
After School Sport
SSWA Sr Girls B'Ball Comp
6
Primary Before School Swimming Club
HASS Courage to Care Incursion
EduDance: Year 4-6
Primary Group Tour
Year 2 Brownes Dairy Excursion
Year 11 OED Navigation Camp
SSWA Sr Boys Basketball Comp
Young Engineers Club
Year 11/12 Media Perspectives Excursion
7
EduDance: PP - Year 3
Year 11 OED Navigation Camp
8
WACSSA Floorball Carnival
Year 6 RR Kayaking
Primary Assembly
MCC Primary Disco
9
10
11
Year 7.3 BRC Orienteering Excursion
SSWA Senior Boys/Girls Specialist Basketball Competition
Year 10 Information Night
12
Year 10/11/12 MTB Excursion
After School Sport
13
NAPLAN
Primary Before School Swimming Club
ACC Interschool Swimming Carnival
EduDance: Year 4-6
Year 1/2 Swimming Carnival
Young Engineers Club
14
NAPLAN
EduDance: PP - Year 3
15
NAPLAN
Year 10 OED Snorkelling Assessment Excursion
Year 6 RR Kayaking
16
NAPLAN
17
NAPLAN
18
Harmony Week
NAPLAN
Year 11 Camp
SSWA Senior Boys/Girls Specialist Basketball Competition
19
Harmony Week
NAPLAN
Year 11 Camp
After School Sport
20
Harmony Week
NAPLAN
Primary Before School Swimming Club
Year 11 Camp
EduDance: Year 4-6
Year 3-6 Swimming Carnival
Young Engineers Club
21
Harmony Week
NAPLAN
Primary Free Dress Day (Harmony Day)
Zero2Hero Casual for a Cause Day & Sausage Sizzle
Year 11 Geography Fire Hazard Excursion
EduDance: PP - Year 3
Primary International Food Festival (Harmony Day)
22
Harmony Week
NAPLAN
ACER Scholarship Exam
PrePrimary Perth Zoo Excursion
Primary Assembly
23
NAPLAN
24
NAPLAN
25
NAPLAN
SSWA Senior Boys/Girls Specialist Basketball Competition
26
WACSSA Interschool Swimming Carnival
Year 10 Immunisations
Volunteer Parent Information Morning Tea
27
Primary Promotional Photoshoot
Secondary Assembly: Easter
EduDance: Year 4-6
Primary Easter Celebration Incursion
Year 11 BStreetsmart Excursion
Young Engineers Club
28
Last Day Term 1
EduDance: PP - Year 3
EduDance Concert
29
Public Holiday: Good Friday
School Holidays
30
School Holidays
31
School Holidays
1
2
3
4
5
6
7